DISTRICT INFORMATION

DISTRICT MAP
 
 
Auxiliaries By District
 
District 5          
Aux # Aux Name Address President Meeting Day Time
1018 Boston Police 500 Morton St, Dorchester Patricia Columbo 3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
2017 USS Jacob Jones 84 Eastern Ave, Dedham Linda Nelson 1st Wednesday 6:30 PM
2452 Norwood 193 Dean St, Norwood Lisa Silletti 2nd Tuesday 6:00 PM
3402 Franklin 1034 Pond St, Franklin Susanna Theriot 3rd Monday 6:30 PM
5188 Walpole 109 Robbins Rd, Walpole Gisette Wall 2nd Wednesday 5:30 PM
7272 Bellingham 940 So Main St, Bellingham Amanda Campano 3rd Monday 6:00 PM
8772 David L. Ramsay/Patrick E. Toy 54 Woodrow Ave, Dorchester Marie Carrington 2nd Saturday 10:00 AM
8892 Frank M. Noyes 263 E. Main St, Avon Janet Russell 2nd Sunday 10:30 AM
           
District 6          
Aux # Aux Name Address President Meeting Day Time
611 David F. Adams 82 Ingell St, Taunton Darlene Dupre 2nd Wednesday 6:30 PM
2892 Fort Phoenix 109 Middle St, Fairhaven Margaret-Mary Maciel 2nd Tuesday 4:30 PM
6643 Freetown Memorial 89 Middleboro Rd, E. Freetown Jeannine Watts 1st Sunday 10:00 AM
7239 Thomas E. Tuttle 28 Roosevelt St, Acushnet Barbara Jean Stiles 1st Wednesday 6:30 PM
8049 Fillmore-Nason 38 Summer St, Norton Cecilia Arbour 1st Wednesday 7:00 PM
9059 Dartmouth Memorial 144 Cross Rd, N. Dartmouth Teresa Caton 2nd Sunday 9:00 AM
           
District 7          
Aux # Aux Name Address President Meeting Day Time
625 William F. Davitt 38 Asinoff Ave, Chicopee Alan Descoteaux 1st Saturday 11:00 AM
872 Ransford W. Kellogg 20 Evergreen Ave, Southwick Trina Gorenc 2nd Monday 6:15 PM
3236 Sgt. Joshua D. Desforges Polish American Citizens Club, 355 East St, Ludlow Mary Evangelista 2nd Tuesday 6:00 PM

7352 Forest Park 63 Veterans Way, Springfield Janet Masciotra 4th Monday 6:30 PM
8006 Michael F. Curtin 18 Meadow St, Florence Elizabeth Cummings 2nd Wednesday 6:00 PM
9397 Pat Ledoux 190 Main St, Hampden Dusti Wells 2nd Monday 6:00 PM
           
District 8          
Aux # Aux Name Address President Meeting Day Time
1385 Uxbridge 13 Cross Rd (Route 16), Uxbridge Ann Pemberton 3rd Monday 6:30 PM

         
District 9          
Aux # Aux Name Address President Meeting Day Time
996 Dr. George L. Curran 573 Mohawk Trail, No. Adams Matthew Spencer 4th Sunday 1:00 PM
9566 Anthony J. DeAngelus 366 E. Housatonic St, Dalton Robert Gaylord 1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
           
District 10 AREA          
Aux # Aux Name Address President Meeting Day Time

2346 S/Sgt. Arthur F. DeFranzo 190c Main St, Saugus Patricia King 2nd Wednesday 7:15 PM
2359 Charles W. Davis 5 Conant St, Danvers Christine Moody 4th Tuesday 7:00 PM
6712 Beachmont 150 Bennington St, Revere June Dennen 1st Monday 11:00 AM
8349 Arnold Greenwood 26 River St, Methuen Stacy Hutnick 2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
           
District 11          
Aux # Aux Name Address President Meeting Day Time
523 Walter P. 'Miz' O'Malley 10 Allen St, Clinton Paul Joyce 1st Sunday 11:00 AM
2158 Lt. Frederick W. White Hyde Park Community Center, 67 Hyde Park Dr, Winchendon Alice McGovern 4th Monday 7:00 PM
3439 Capt.Albert H.Prouty 11 Maple St, No. Brookfield Shelley Fullam 2nd Friday 10:00 AM
6907 West Boylston 27 Goldwaite Rd, Worcester Lisa Plante 3rd Monday 1:30 PM
           
District 12          
Aux # Aux Name Address President Meeting Day Time
697 Whitman 95 Essex St, Whitman Mary Dobbins 2nd Monday 6:30 PM
1046 Brockton 283 N. Quincy St, Brockton Gail Kubek 2nd Wednesday 6:00 PM
1788 Old Colony 22 Church St, Rockland Joan Sprague 2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
1822 Plymouth Memorial 22 Seven Hills Rd, Plymouth Edith Flockton 1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
2125 James A. Oliver, Jr. 40 Orange St, Bridgewater Lisa MacDonald 3rd Wednesday 6:30 PM
2846 Dudley L. Brown 4 Gibbs Ballpark Rd, Onset Mary Ann Silva 2nd Friday 1:00 PM
3169 Satuit 736 Chief Justice Cushing Hwy, Scituate Kathleen Young 3rd Wednesday 6:00 PM
5489 Mashpee Memorial 19 Emma Oakley Mills Way, Mashpee Cherilyn Peters  3rd Saturday 10:00 AM
5737 Abington Oldtown Abington Police StationCommon Room, Central St, Abington Charlene Jones 1st Monday 1:00 PM
5988 Aptucxet 180 Shore Rd, Bourne Richard Coe, III 2nd Thursday 6:00 PM
8345 Daniel Webster 655 Main St (Rte 3A), Marshfield Maryanne Bursaw 1st Thursday 7:00 PM
8607 Brown James Buck 150 George Ryder Rd, Chatham Arlene Stoker 1st Wednesday 6:00 PM
9261 Martha's Vineyard 14 Towanticut Ave, Oak Bluffs Jerilyn Dube 3rd Wednesday 5:00 PM
           
District 15          
Aux # Aux Name Address President Meeting Day Time
662 Walker Rogers 190 Plain St, Lowell Donna Tevepaugh 2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
1274 Natick 114 W. Central St, Natick Jean Dow 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
1628 Frederick H. Sullivan American Legion Post 221, Bedford Rose Castellucci 4th Wednesday 7:00 PM
2331 Ashland Memorial 311 Pleasant St, Ashland David Dionne 2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
3291 Pepperell 55 Leighton St, Pepperell Seth Durno 3rd Monday 6:00 PM
6538 Townsend 491 Main St, Townsend Betty Mae Tenney 3rd Monday 7:00 PM
8614 Tewksbury Tewksbury Police Station, 918 Main St. Liz Cogan 3rd Sunday 2:00 PM
8819 
Solomon 12 Phinney St., No. Billerica Theresa Logue 2nd Tuesday 6:30 PM
 
District 18
         
Aux # Aux Name Address President Meeting Day Time
529 George Dilboy 351 Summer St, Somerville Elissa Gould 2nd Thursday 6:00 PM
1012 Medford 114 Mystic Ave, Medford John Hillis, Sr 2nd Thursday 6:00 PM
2394 Sgt. Harold O.Young 14 Chipman Ave, Melrose Cathleen Churchill 3rd Saturday 10:00 AM
6800 James A. Logan 114 Mystic Ave, Medford Marilyn Curran 2nd Saturday 10:00 AM
10334 PFC John M. Sullivan 623 Trapelo Rd, Waltham Carole Melone 2nd Wednesday 1:00 PM